91 Riverside Dr Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $126,812
2
Beds
1
Bath
841
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Riverside Dr, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $115,703, approximately $137 per square foot. 91 Riverside Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Noles Williams D
Bought by
Noles Sara C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,302
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Orr Cristal B
Bought by
Noles William D and Noles Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Owens Richard Ray
Bought by
Gootee Cristal B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Owens Richard Franklin and Owens Betty
Bought by
Owens Richard Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noles Sara C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Noles William D | $73,900 | -- | |
| Gootee Cristal B | $58,000 | -- | |
| Owens Richard Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noles Sara C | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Noles William D | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $81,700 | $15,000 | $66,700 |
| 2024 | $401 | $81,700 | $15,000 | $66,700 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $81,700 | $15,000 | $66,700 |
| 2022 | $541 | $81,700 | $15,000 | $66,700 |
| 2021 | $447 | $81,700 | $15,000 | $66,700 |
| 2020 | $399 | $73,000 | $15,000 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $73,000 | $15,000 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $439 | $73,000 | $15,000 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $427 | $54,300 | $15,000 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $445 | $58,000 | $7,000 | $51,000 |
| 2015 | $319 | $58,000 | $7,000 | $51,000 |
| 2014 | $319 | $2,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map