48 Riverton Rd Riverton, CT 06065
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Riverton Rd, Riverton, CT 06065 and is currently estimated at $339,450, approximately $261 per square foot. 48 Riverton Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Barkhamsted Elementary School, Northwestern Regional Middle School, and Northwestern Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Godenzi-Stanard Kierstyn
Bought by
Stanard Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1966
Bought by
Stanard Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanard Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Stanard Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stanard Christopher | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $182,420 | $46,090 | $136,330 |
| 2024 | $4,670 | $182,420 | $46,090 | $136,330 |
| 2023 | $4,557 | $134,260 | $50,440 | $83,820 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $134,260 | $50,440 | $83,820 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $134,260 | $50,440 | $83,820 |
| 2020 | $4,354 | $134,260 | $50,440 | $83,820 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $134,260 | $50,440 | $83,820 |
| 2018 | $3,734 | $118,480 | $46,660 | $71,820 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $118,480 | $46,660 | $71,820 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $118,480 | $46,660 | $71,820 |
| 2015 | $3,450 | $117,430 | $46,660 | $70,770 |
| 2014 | $3,405 | $117,430 | $46,660 | $70,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map