68 Riverton Rd Riverton, CT 06065
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Riverton Rd, Riverton, CT 06065 and is currently estimated at $303,952, approximately $258 per square foot. 68 Riverton Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Barkhamsted Elementary School, Northwestern Regional Middle School, and Northwestern Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Sold by
Household Bank
Bought by
Thibault Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibault Michael P | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thibault Michael P | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thibault Michael P | $21,801 | |
| Previous Owner | Thibault Michael P | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thibault Michael P | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,833 | $190,500 | $43,230 | $147,270 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $190,500 | $43,230 | $147,270 |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $132,040 | $46,980 | $85,060 |
| 2022 | $4,417 | $132,050 | $46,990 | $85,060 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $132,050 | $46,990 | $85,060 |
| 2020 | $4,282 | $132,040 | $46,980 | $85,060 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $132,040 | $46,980 | $85,060 |
| 2018 | $4,037 | $128,080 | $43,410 | $84,670 |
| 2017 | $3,970 | $128,080 | $43,410 | $84,670 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $128,080 | $43,410 | $84,670 |
| 2015 | $3,763 | $128,080 | $43,410 | $84,670 |
| 2014 | $3,714 | $128,080 | $43,410 | $84,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map