48 Rockingham Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,355 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Rockingham Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $372,839, approximately $171 per square foot. 48 Rockingham Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Poku Osel and Poku Janet
Bought by
Anderson Aaron and Blackmon Adrianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,191
Outstanding Balance
$270,872
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Town Park Development Llc
Bought by
Poku Osel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,165
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Aaron | $286,600 | Attorney | |
| Poku Osel | $244,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Aaron | $293,191 | |
| Previous Owner | Poku Osel | $250,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 | $346,600 | $79,000 | $267,600 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $329,300 | $79,000 | $250,300 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $320,700 | $79,000 | $241,700 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $293,600 | $65,800 | $227,800 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $268,300 | $65,800 | $202,500 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $253,500 | $65,800 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $255,100 | $65,800 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $233,700 | $65,800 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $233,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $233,700 | $65,800 | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map