48 Spring St Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Spring St, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $114,073, approximately $108 per square foot. 48 Spring St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Harden Donna J
Bought by
Huff Edward P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,781
Outstanding Balance
$24,374
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Madeline Christina I and Madaline Christina I
Bought by
Slemons Dorothy M and Harder Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Madeline Christina I and Madaline Christina I
Bought by
Slemons Dorothy M and Harder Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Christina I Madeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Edward P | $46,500 | -- | |
| Slemons Dorothy M | -- | -- | |
| Slemons Dorothy M | -- | -- | |
| Christina I Madeline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slemons Dorothy M | $45,781 | |
| Closed | Huff Edward P | $45,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $22,750 | $2,940 | $19,810 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $22,750 | $2,940 | $19,810 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $22,750 | $2,940 | $19,810 |
| 2022 | $844 | $15,370 | $2,660 | $12,710 |
| 2021 | $848 | $15,370 | $2,660 | $12,710 |
| 2020 | $852 | $15,370 | $2,660 | $12,710 |
| 2019 | $804 | $13,900 | $2,660 | $11,240 |
| 2018 | $801 | $13,900 | $2,660 | $11,240 |
| 2017 | $799 | $13,900 | $2,660 | $11,240 |
| 2016 | $686 | $12,670 | $2,660 | $10,010 |
| 2015 | $689 | $12,670 | $2,660 | $10,010 |
| 2014 | $674 | $12,670 | $2,660 | $10,010 |
| 2013 | $672 | $12,670 | $2,660 | $10,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map