48 Sutton Rd Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,786,059
6
Beds
5
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$1,124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Sutton Rd, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,528,265, approximately $1,123 per square foot. 48 Sutton Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Brown Lillian
Bought by
Flanagan Dominic and Flanagan Mary G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan Dominic | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flanagan Dominic | $492,750 | |
| Closed | Flanagan Dominic | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Flanagan Dominic | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,040 | $1,513,200 | $759,300 | $753,900 |
| 2024 | $13,365 | $1,067,500 | $531,800 | $535,700 |
| 2023 | $11,729 | $899,500 | $531,800 | $367,700 |
| 2022 | $11,350 | $848,900 | $492,600 | $356,300 |
| 2021 | $11,061 | $848,900 | $492,600 | $356,300 |
| 2020 | $10,656 | $853,200 | $492,600 | $360,600 |
| 2019 | $9,964 | $804,200 | $448,100 | $356,100 |
| 2018 | $9,554 | $804,200 | $448,100 | $356,100 |
| 2017 | $9,022 | $758,800 | $448,100 | $310,700 |
| 2016 | $8,757 | $758,800 | $448,100 | $310,700 |
| 2015 | $8,567 | $758,800 | $448,100 | $310,700 |
| 2014 | $8,260 | $709,600 | $407,600 | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map