48 Swan Ln Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,655
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Swan Ln, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $470,961, approximately $128 per square foot. 48 Swan Ln is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Keefe Patrick J
Bought by
Mcumber Ii Gerald H and Mcumber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcumber Ii Gerald H | $385,000 | Rob Hutchinson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,055 | $425,000 | $41,400 | $383,600 |
| 2024 | $12,767 | $425,000 | $41,400 | $383,600 |
| 2023 | $13,124 | $400,000 | $41,400 | $358,600 |
| 2022 | $13,760 | $400,000 | $41,400 | $358,600 |
| 2021 | $13,747 | $400,000 | $41,400 | $358,600 |
| 2020 | $9,038 | $390,000 | $41,400 | $348,600 |
| 2019 | $14,122 | $390,000 | $41,400 | $348,600 |
| 2018 | $14,122 | $390,000 | $41,400 | $348,600 |
| 2017 | $12,202 | $335,000 | $41,400 | $293,600 |
| 2016 | $10,872 | $322,000 | $41,400 | $280,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $322,000 | $41,400 | $280,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $322,000 | $41,400 | $280,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map