48 Tappan St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $751,000
9
Beds
5
Baths
4,400
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Tappan St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $729,245, approximately $165 per square foot. 48 Tappan St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Stour Abdellah
Bought by
Jia Bing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Stour Abdellah and Nakkorti Mohammed
Bought by
Stour Abdellah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Occhiolini Sandra
Bought by
Stour Abdellah and Nakkorti Mohammed
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,562
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jia Bing | $680,000 | -- | |
| Stour Abdellah | -- | None Available | |
| Stour Abdellah | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stour Abdellah | $381,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,522 | $660,400 | $265,600 | $394,800 |
| 2024 | $6,830 | $596,000 | $232,700 | $363,300 |
| 2023 | $6,665 | $565,800 | $222,600 | $343,200 |
| 2022 | $5,497 | $530,600 | $212,500 | $318,100 |
| 2021 | $4,819 | $488,200 | $190,200 | $298,000 |
| 2020 | $10,768 | $1,012,000 | $222,500 | $789,500 |
| 2019 | $11,590 | $936,200 | $190,700 | $745,500 |
| 2018 | $11,111 | $806,300 | $166,200 | $640,100 |
| 2017 | $10,343 | $716,300 | $127,800 | $588,500 |
| 2016 | $10,002 | $692,200 | $127,800 | $564,400 |
| 2015 | $9,714 | $664,900 | $119,900 | $545,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map