Estimated Value: $638,000 - $948,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Tara Terrace, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $793,000, approximately $280 per square foot. 48 Tara Terrace is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Jefferson Square Of Klamath Llc
Bought by
Seput Family Trust and Seput
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Vandyken Sandra
Bought by
Lassen Lane Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seput Family Trust | -- | Mid Valley Title | |
| Seput Family Trust | -- | Mid Valley Title | |
| Lassen Lane Properties Llc | $6,340,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,574 | $974,958 | $189,635 | $785,323 |
| 2024 | $10,574 | $955,842 | $185,917 | $769,925 |
| 2023 | $10,450 | $937,101 | $182,272 | $754,829 |
| 2022 | $10,283 | $918,728 | $178,699 | $740,029 |
| 2021 | $10,089 | $900,715 | $175,196 | $725,519 |
| 2020 | $10,061 | $891,480 | $173,400 | $718,080 |
| 2019 | $5,292 | $468,568 | $58,871 | $409,697 |
| 2018 | $5,195 | $459,381 | $57,717 | $401,664 |
| 2017 | $5,090 | $450,375 | $56,586 | $393,789 |
| 2016 | $4,645 | $441,545 | $55,477 | $386,068 |
| 2015 | $4,645 | $434,913 | $54,644 | $380,269 |
| 2014 | $4,533 | $426,395 | $53,574 | $372,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map