48 Thornhill Chase Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Deer Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Thornhill Chase Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $600,004, approximately $200 per square foot. 48 Thornhill Chase Cir is a home with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Alexon Linda F
Bought by
Linda F Alexon Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Silver Creek Development Inc
Bought by
Alexon Thomas T and Alexon Linda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda F Alexon Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Alexon Thomas T | $56,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,135 | $308,195 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,135 | $300,093 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,861 | $291,636 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $283,142 | $0 | $0 |