48 Valley View Ln Dunlap, TN 37327
Estimated Value: $159,401 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Valley View Ln, Dunlap, TN 37327 and is currently estimated at $181,600, approximately $188 per square foot. 48 Valley View Ln is a home located in Sequatchie County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Sequatchie County Middle School, and Sequatchie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Catherine Morris
Bought by
Morris Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Adcock Marcia L and Johnson Angela S
Bought by
Morris Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Sims Agnes G
Bought by
Adcock Marcia L and Johnson Angela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Catherine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Catherine | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Adcock Marcia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,425 | $4,125 | $26,300 |
| 2024 | $735 | $30,425 | $4,125 | $26,300 |
| 2023 | $735 | $30,425 | $4,125 | $26,300 |
| 2022 | $510 | $15,375 | $3,450 | $11,925 |
| 2021 | $502 | $15,375 | $3,450 | $11,925 |
| 2020 | $502 | $15,375 | $3,450 | $11,925 |
| 2019 | $502 | $15,375 | $3,450 | $11,925 |
| 2018 | $496 | $15,375 | $3,450 | $11,925 |
| 2017 | $491 | $15,375 | $3,450 | $11,925 |
| 2016 | $550 | $16,525 | $3,450 | $13,075 |
| 2015 | $550 | $16,525 | $3,450 | $13,075 |
| 2014 | $550 | $16,525 | $3,450 | $13,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map