48 Vine St Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $88,474 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Vine St, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $158,869, approximately $275 per square foot. 48 Vine St is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Rhodes William N and Rhodes Michelle R
Bought by
Rhodes William Newman and Rhodes Michelle Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Rhodes Billy Newman
Bought by
Rhodes Billy Newman and Rhodes Marie Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Yarbrough Bobby J and Yarbrough Geneva
Bought by
Rhodes William Newman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Bought by
Yarbrough Bobby J and Yarbrough Geneva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes William Newman | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes Billy Newman | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes William Newman | $3,928 | None Available | |
| Yarbrough Bobby J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $184 | $33,400 | $17,600 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $2 | $33,400 | $17,600 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $184 | $33,400 | $17,600 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $179 | $33,400 | $17,600 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $179 | $33,400 | $17,600 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $184 | $31,500 | $14,100 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $184 | $31,500 | $14,100 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $184 | $31,500 | $14,100 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $184 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $565 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $565 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $475 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map