48 W 500 N Orem, UT 84057
Sharon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $420,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 W 500 N, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $398,990, approximately $316 per square foot. 48 W 500 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Orem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Boldman Beth E
Bought by
Hundley Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,972
Outstanding Balance
$95,040
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,950
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hundley Amanda | -- | Meridian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hundley Amanda | $136,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $196,845 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $189,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $187,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $202,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $260,800 | $134,800 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $231,300 | $107,800 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $220,900 | $97,400 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $194,300 | $86,900 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $945 | $95,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $873 | $81,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $845 | $74,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $828 | $72,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map