48 Wait St Roxbury Crossing, MA 02120
Mission Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,404,000 - $1,771,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Wait St, Roxbury Crossing, MA 02120 and is currently estimated at $1,569,385, approximately $599 per square foot. 48 Wait St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Roxbury Preparatory Charter School, Malik Academy, and Manville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Pilacco Michael E
Bought by
Orion 7 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,474,262
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
-$1,904,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Geary John F Est
Bought by
Polacco Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orion 7 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Polacco Michael | $680,000 | -- | |
| Polacco Michael | $680,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orion 7 Llc | $4,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polacco Michael | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,777 | $1,276,100 | $410,900 | $865,200 |
| 2024 | $14,803 | $1,358,100 | $425,100 | $933,000 |
| 2023 | $13,628 | $1,268,900 | $397,200 | $871,700 |
| 2022 | $13,142 | $1,207,900 | $378,100 | $829,800 |
| 2021 | $12,514 | $1,172,800 | $367,100 | $805,700 |
| 2020 | $12,062 | $1,142,200 | $317,900 | $824,300 |
| 2019 | $11,468 | $1,088,000 | $247,200 | $840,800 |
| 2018 | $10,658 | $1,017,000 | $247,200 | $769,800 |
| 2017 | $10,158 | $959,200 | $247,200 | $712,000 |
| 2016 | $9,770 | $888,200 | $247,200 | $641,000 |
| 2015 | $8,898 | $734,800 | $229,000 | $505,800 |
| 2014 | $7,743 | $615,500 | $229,000 | $386,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map