48 Westview Ave Chelmsford, MA 01824
South East Chelmsford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,151 - $718,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,642
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Westview Ave, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $653,038, approximately $397 per square foot. 48 Westview Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Byam Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1980
Bought by
Giles Richard S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Richard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giles Richard S | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Giles Richard S | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,559 | $399,900 | $282,200 | $117,700 |
| 2024 | $5,362 | $393,700 | $282,200 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $387,500 | $303,400 | $84,100 |
| 2022 | $5,111 | $324,100 | $263,800 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $298,900 | $244,400 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $4,545 | $276,300 | $220,800 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $270,300 | $218,600 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $4,416 | $245,900 | $196,900 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $231,400 | $184,400 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $203,800 | $166,700 | $37,100 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $176,200 | $142,900 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $174,600 | $141,600 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map