48 Wright Rd Henrietta, NY 14467
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $297,964
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Wright Rd, Henrietta, NY 14467 and is currently estimated at $278,741, approximately $158 per square foot. 48 Wright Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Emma E. Sherman Elementary School, Henry V. Burger Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Knauf Adele E
Bought by
Wright Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Wright Clifton
Bought by
Wright Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Mark E | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Wright Mark | $120,000 | John Fitzsimmons |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Mark | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,154 | $323,000 | $38,000 | $285,000 |
| 2024 | $6,154 | $246,300 | $34,000 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $6,026 | $246,300 | $34,000 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $218,000 | $34,000 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $160,600 | $24,400 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $160,600 | $24,400 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $137,300 | $24,400 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $137,300 | $24,400 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $137,300 | $24,400 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $137,300 | $24,400 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,300 | $24,400 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,300 | $24,400 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map