NOT LISTED FOR SALE

63 Wright Rd Henrietta, NY 14467

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $251,079

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,344 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2018

Last sale price $93,500 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,577 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wooded Lot
  • Henry V. Burger Junior High School Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2018

Affordable!! She looks small from the curb but there's over 1,300 sqft on TWO floors inside! Yes, FOUR bedrooms: 2 down and 2 up. There's an extra rm downstairs: could be family rm, office, dining/breakfast rm, den! She's ready for your creative expression. Take this wonderful, well built property & turn it into YOUR home! Exposed oak flrs. Pull up the carpets & you'll have oak everywhere! PLUS there's a wonderful FINISHED rm in the bsmnt that's not even included in the sqft. OMG!! The furnace has just been cleaned & checked: A-OK. Central A/C. The lot is a GREAT size, fenced-in, perfectly charming and, just like inside, ready for your touches. A lovely covered patio looks out on the yard. Imagine sitting out there next summer! There's a TWO car garage. All this for $110K. WOW!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rome Celli

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #30CE0353226 Listed on: 11/03/2017

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Kellie Williams

Listing by Q & H Referral License #10401236981

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,305

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 12,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x200
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-176-090-0002-026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,305

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Sidney J Wright Sub
  • Directions: Wright Road can be accessed off E Henrietta or Lehigh Station
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Ranch, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Resilient, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, See Remarks, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2755
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta
  • Ninth Grade High School: Rush-Henrietta Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Charles H Roth Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-176-090-0002-026
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3305.0
  • Tax Lot: 26

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Emma E Sherman Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2017
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$93,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,400
-14.92%
Current Estimated Value
$223,270

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$129,770
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.07%
Original Mortgage
$88,825
Outstanding Balance
$74,001
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,269

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patterson Brian K $93,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patterson Brian K $88,825
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Sold $93,500 -6.4% $70 / Sq Ft
11/26/2017 11/26/17 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2017 11/21/17 Price Changed $99,900 -4.8% $74 / Sq Ft
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Price Changed $104,900 -4.5% $78 / Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 For Sale $109,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,625 $228,000 $34,000 $194,000
2024 $4,625 $171,800 $32,000 $139,800
2023 $4,573 $171,800 $32,000 $139,800
2022 $3,179 $152,000 $32,000 $120,000
2021 $3,184 $96,800 $23,000 $73,800
2020 $3,238 $96,800 $23,000 $73,800
2019 $803 $96,800 $23,000 $73,800
2018 $4,243 $96,800 $23,000 $73,800
2017 $789 $96,800 $23,000 $73,800
2016 $803 $96,800 $23,000 $73,800
2015 -- $96,800 $23,000 $73,800
2014 -- $96,800 $23,000 $73,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1083450

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-176-090-0002-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.