48 Youngs Rd Roscoe, NY 12776
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Youngs Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776 and is currently estimated at $439,780, approximately $348 per square foot. 48 Youngs Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roscoe Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Pappas John
Bought by
Dahlman Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,197
Outstanding Balance
$98,791
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$340,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Dahlman Gary W
Bought by
Pappas John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahlman Matthew | $150,000 | Frances Clemente | |
| Pappas John | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahlman Matthew | $146,197 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,479 | $130,700 | $16,100 | $114,600 |
| 2024 | $6,479 | $130,700 | $16,100 | $114,600 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $130,700 | $16,100 | $114,600 |
| 2022 | $5,948 | $130,700 | $16,100 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $5,706 | $130,700 | $16,100 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $5,242 | $130,700 | $16,100 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $4,932 | $130,700 | $16,100 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $4,932 | $130,700 | $16,100 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $130,700 | $16,100 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $120,000 | $16,100 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $16,100 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $16,100 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map