94 Youngs Rd Roscoe, NY 12776
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $696,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Youngs Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776 and is currently estimated at $599,628, approximately $361 per square foot. 94 Youngs Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roscoe Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Boglioli John
Bought by
John J Boglioli Irt and Boglioli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Boglioli John
Bought by
Boglioli John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John J Boglioli Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Boglioli John | $15,000 | Joseph Vasile |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,284 | $187,300 | $24,600 | $162,700 |
| 2024 | $9,284 | $187,300 | $24,600 | $162,700 |
| 2023 | $8,026 | $187,300 | $24,600 | $162,700 |
| 2022 | $8,524 | $187,300 | $24,600 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $8,155 | $187,300 | $24,600 | $162,700 |
| 2020 | $8,062 | $187,300 | $24,600 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $7,618 | $187,300 | $24,600 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $7,618 | $187,300 | $24,600 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $7,656 | $187,300 | $24,600 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $6,807 | $169,000 | $24,600 | $144,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,000 | $24,600 | $144,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,000 | $24,600 | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map