48 Zoar Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Zoar Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $677,896, approximately $465 per square foot. 48 Zoar Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,672 | $607,900 | $333,200 | $274,700 |
| 2024 | $7,490 | $599,200 | $302,300 | $296,900 |
| 2023 | $7,059 | $549,800 | $273,800 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $6,651 | $498,200 | $257,100 | $241,100 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $444,900 | $238,000 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $6,096 | $444,300 | $238,000 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $5,652 | $399,400 | $207,000 | $192,400 |
| 2018 | $5,365 | $368,700 | $181,700 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $5,272 | $357,200 | $170,200 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $5,126 | $330,900 | $157,600 | $173,300 |
| 2015 | $4,959 | $312,500 | $155,000 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | $4,813 | $299,300 | $152,100 | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map