480 Alcoa Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $377,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
998
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Alcoa Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $325,403, approximately $326 per square foot. 480 Alcoa Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Odowd Robert P and Odowd Karrene
Bought by
Garcia Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,250
Outstanding Balance
$77,129
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$248,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Community Svgs Bank
Bought by
Odowd Robert P and Odowd Kareene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,706
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Juan | $245,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Odowd Robert P | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Juan | $159,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Odowd Robert P | $145,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,841 | $31,000 | $7,007 | $23,993 |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $25,000 | $6,006 | $18,994 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $25,000 | $6,006 | $18,994 |
| 2022 | $5,596 | $25,000 | $6,006 | $18,994 |
| 2021 | $5,325 | $19,224 | $4,254 | $14,970 |
| 2020 | $5,742 | $20,651 | $4,254 | $16,397 |
| 2019 | $6,150 | $24,436 | $4,254 | $20,182 |
| 2018 | $5,538 | $20,420 | $3,753 | $16,667 |
| 2017 | $5,459 | $20,420 | $3,753 | $16,667 |
| 2016 | $5,340 | $20,420 | $3,753 | $16,667 |
| 2015 | $5,047 | $18,337 | $3,253 | $15,084 |
| 2014 | $4,975 | $18,337 | $3,253 | $15,084 |
| 2013 | $4,829 | $18,337 | $3,253 | $15,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map