Estimated Value: $542,000 - $886,041
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Becket Rd, Otis, MA 01253 and is currently estimated at $714,021, approximately $323 per square foot. 480 Becket Rd is a home with nearby schools including Farmington River Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Sara J
Bought by
Johnson Sara J and Johnson Mark H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Russo Jonathan R and Russo Seth J
Bought by
Johnson Sara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sara J | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Sara J | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Sara J | $40,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Sara J | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Sara J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,829 | $747,500 | $128,600 | $618,900 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $700,600 | $130,300 | $570,300 |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $721,500 | $126,400 | $595,100 |
| 2022 | $3,914 | $505,000 | $126,400 | $378,600 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $467,700 | $126,400 | $341,300 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $461,400 | $126,400 | $335,000 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $461,400 | $126,400 | $335,000 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $461,400 | $126,400 | $335,000 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $461,400 | $126,400 | $335,000 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $461,400 | $126,400 | $335,000 |
| 2015 | $3,864 | $513,100 | $118,600 | $394,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map