480 Cayuga St Lewiston, NY 14092
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $363,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Cayuga St, Lewiston, NY 14092 and is currently estimated at $358,500, approximately $143 per square foot. 480 Cayuga St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Primary Education Center, Intermediate Education Center, and Lewiston Porter Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,452 | $135,000 | $15,000 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $6,452 | $135,000 | $15,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $6,399 | $135,000 | $15,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $6,323 | $135,000 | $15,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $6,259 | $135,000 | $15,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $6,193 | $135,000 | $15,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $5,853 | $135,000 | $15,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $5,956 | $135,000 | $15,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $5,853 | $135,000 | $15,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $5,864 | $135,000 | $15,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $15,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $15,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map