480 Combs Cir Yachats, OR 97498
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $718,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Combs Cir, Yachats, OR 97498 and is currently estimated at $617,596, approximately $324 per square foot. 480 Combs Cir is a home with nearby schools including Crestview Heights School, Waldport High and Middle School, and Angell JCC.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,496 | $399,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,414 | $387,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,237 | $376,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $365,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,633 | $354,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $344,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $334,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,321 | $324,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,152 | $315,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $306,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $275,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,244 | $276,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $263,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map