480 D St Fremont, CA 94536
Niles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,375,000 - $1,654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$897/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 D St, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,528,078, approximately $896 per square foot. 480 D St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Niles Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Buckmaster Roland Lamont and Arrow Susan Marcia
Bought by
Buckmaster Roland Lamont and The Buckmaster 2001 Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,300
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Arrow Susan Marcia and Buckmaster Roland
Bought by
Buckmaster Roland Lamont and Arrow Susan Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Buckmaster Roland Lamont and Buckmaster 2001 Living Trust
Bought by
Arrow Susan Marcia and Buckmaster Roland Lamont
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Buckmaster Roland L and Arrow Susan Marcia
Bought by
Buckmaster Roland Lamont and Buckmaster 2001 Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Vogel Jack M and Vogel Ann M
Bought by
Buckmaster Roland L and Arrow Susan Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,950
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckmaster Roland Lamont | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Buckmaster Roland Lamont | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Arrow Susan Marcia | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Arrow Susan Marcia | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Buckmaster Roland Lamont | -- | -- | |
| Buckmaster Roland L | $270,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buckmaster Roland Lamont | $140,300 | |
| Closed | Arrow Susan Marcia | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Arrow Susan Marcia | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Buckmaster Roland L | $169,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,624 | $432,555 | $131,915 | $307,640 |
| 2024 | $5,624 | $423,938 | $129,329 | $301,609 |
| 2023 | $5,461 | $422,490 | $126,794 | $295,696 |
| 2022 | $5,374 | $407,207 | $124,308 | $289,899 |
| 2021 | $5,246 | $399,085 | $121,870 | $284,215 |
| 2020 | $5,208 | $401,923 | $120,621 | $281,302 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $394,045 | $118,257 | $275,788 |
| 2018 | $5,047 | $386,321 | $115,939 | $270,382 |
| 2017 | $4,921 | $378,747 | $113,666 | $265,081 |
| 2016 | $4,828 | $371,322 | $111,438 | $259,884 |
| 2015 | $4,756 | $365,746 | $109,764 | $255,982 |
| 2014 | $4,667 | $358,582 | $107,614 | $250,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map