480 E 13th St Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $572,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 E 13th St, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $504,233, approximately $235 per square foot. 480 E 13th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2015
Sold by
Hinojosa Jose L and Hinojosa Maria Isabel
Bought by
Hinojosa Jose L and Hinojosa Maria Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,276
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Cummo Calogero and Cummo Debra
Bought by
Hinojosa Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinojosa Jose L | -- | None Available | |
| Hinojosa Jose L | $89,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hinojosa Jose L | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinojosa Jose L | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Hinojosa Jose L | $84,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $246,630 | $50,676 | $195,954 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $237,055 | $48,709 | $188,346 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $232,407 | $47,754 | $184,653 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $227,851 | $46,818 | $181,033 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $225,515 | $46,338 | $179,177 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $221,094 | $45,430 | $175,664 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $216,760 | $44,541 | $172,219 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $212,511 | $43,668 | $168,843 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $199,000 | $41,000 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $181,000 | $37,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $168,000 | $35,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map