480 E Boundary St Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $286,583 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 E Boundary St, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $313,396, approximately $167 per square foot. 480 E Boundary St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Toth Elementary School, Perrysburg Junior High School, and Perrysburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Schult Gladys R
Bought by
Balibrea Caesar and Balibrea Jill T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,250
Outstanding Balance
$66,434
Interest Rate
6.23%
Estimated Equity
$246,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1986
Bought by
Schult Gladys R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balibrea Caesar | $175,000 | Northwest Title Agency | |
| Schult Gladys R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balibrea Caesar | $162,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,727 | $85,295 | $10,955 | $74,340 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $85,295 | $10,955 | $74,340 |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $85,300 | $10,960 | $74,340 |
| 2021 | $4,013 | $63,840 | $9,450 | $54,390 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $63,840 | $9,450 | $54,390 |
| 2019 | $3,482 | $54,040 | $9,450 | $44,590 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $54,040 | $9,450 | $44,590 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $54,040 | $9,450 | $44,590 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $48,760 | $9,450 | $39,310 |
| 2015 | $3,120 | $48,760 | $9,450 | $39,310 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $48,760 | $9,450 | $39,310 |
| 2013 | $3,259 | $48,760 | $9,450 | $39,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map