480 Hickory Trace Dr Saint Albans, MO 63073
Estimated Value: $856,000 - $1,106,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,811
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Hickory Trace Dr, Saint Albans, MO 63073 and is currently estimated at $951,604, approximately $249 per square foot. 480 Hickory Trace Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Ellington Eric E and Ellington Charlotte J
Bought by
Ellington Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Hower Stephen D and Hower Carol D
Bought by
Ellington Eric E and Ellington Charlotte J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
St Albans Construction Company
Bought by
Hower Stephen D and Howler Carol D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellington Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ellington Eric E | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Hower Stephen D | -- | None Available | |
| St Albans Construction Company | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History