480 Hillside Dr Wayzata, MN 55391
Estimated Value: $1,642,000 - $2,057,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,917
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Hillside Dr, Wayzata, MN 55391 and is currently estimated at $1,796,993, approximately $303 per square foot. 480 Hillside Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Gleason Lake Elementary School, Wayzata West Middle School, and Wayzata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Bertino Marlene F
Bought by
Reinhart Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Costas Mary C
Bought by
Bertino Marlene F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Pitner Robert A
Bought by
Costas Mary C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhart Stephen | $867,252 | Burnet Title | |
| Reinhart Stephen | $867,250 | -- | |
| Bertino Marlene F | $635,000 | -- | |
| Costas Mary C | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,157 | $1,269,800 | $490,000 | $779,800 |
| 2023 | $14,353 | $1,254,200 | $470,000 | $784,200 |
| 2022 | $12,769 | $1,119,000 | $395,000 | $724,000 |
| 2021 | $12,637 | $980,000 | $395,000 | $585,000 |
| 2020 | $12,793 | $974,000 | $395,000 | $579,000 |
| 2019 | $12,191 | $952,000 | $375,000 | $577,000 |
| 2018 | $12,798 | $908,000 | $375,000 | $533,000 |
| 2017 | $12,281 | $895,000 | $340,000 | $555,000 |
| 2016 | $11,989 | $850,000 | $345,000 | $505,000 |
| 2015 | $12,336 | $850,000 | $345,000 | $505,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $796,000 | $320,000 | $476,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map