480 New York Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 New York Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $275,667, approximately $656 per square foot. 480 New York Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Tbc-Atlantic Marina Llc
Bought by
Ts-Grove Pt Marinas Am Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Egge William W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Egge William W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Herson Gerald
Bought by
Egge William W and Egge Brenda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1989
Sold by
Adjoodani Farhad
Bought by
Herson Gerald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ts-Grove Pt Marinas Am Llc | $3,187,361 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $275,000 | -- | |
| -- | $275,000 | -- | |
| Egge William W | $65,000 | -- | |
| Herson Gerald | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|