480 North St Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $300,164
Studio
--
Bath
4,846
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 North St, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $300,164, approximately $61 per square foot. 480 North St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Aak 480 Partners Llc
Bought by
Rocko Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Robert K Pfister Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Aak 480 Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocko Properties Llc | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Aak 480 Partners Llc | $170,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $192,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aak 480 Partners Llc | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,236 | $64,592 | $9,307 | $55,285 |
| 2023 | $5,134 | $59,808 | $8,618 | $51,190 |
| 2022 | $5,386 | $61,875 | $8,909 | $52,966 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $59,450 | $8,560 | $50,890 |
| 2020 | $5,015 | $58,803 | $8,467 | $50,336 |
| 2019 | $4,836 | $57,775 | $8,319 | $49,456 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $57,527 | $8,283 | $49,244 |
| 2017 | $4,560 | $56,644 | $8,156 | $48,488 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $55,181 | $7,945 | $47,236 |
| 2015 | $4,339 | $53,935 | $7,766 | $46,169 |
| 2014 | $4,266 | $53,485 | $7,701 | $45,784 |
| 2013 | $4,202 | $54,059 | $7,784 | $46,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map