Seller's Agent in 2023
Cassandra Murphy
Century 21 Moline Realty Inc
(763) 516-6946
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,818 - $267,000
Create your own home sweet home on this beautiful 2 Acre lot. This 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home is the perfect place to enjoy the privacy of a dead end road, while being conveniently only 1 mile from town for all of your last minute needs! With a little love and personal touch, this home can be just what you've been waiting for! New roof and mound system in 2017, new gutters in 2018, new furnace in 2019.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuehn Clinton | $220,000 | -- | |
| Rasmussen Nicholas D | $143,000 | Home Security Abstract & Tit | |
| Enfield Arlan Arlan | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuehn Clinton | $100,176 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Nicholas D | $144,444 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2023 12/22/23 | Sold | $220,000 | -1.3% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | For Sale | $223,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $200,200 | $35,000 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $187,300 | $29,800 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $177,800 | $28,600 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $157,200 | $26,200 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $127,500 | $25,200 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $119,700 | $27,000 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $86,500 | $21,263 | $65,237 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $92,700 | $20,531 | $72,169 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $111,100 | $25,500 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $972 | $68,600 | $15,119 | $53,481 |
| 2013 | $972 | $61,500 | $14,526 | $46,974 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cassandra Murphy
Century 21 Moline Realty Inc
(763) 516-6946
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Joslyn Panka Solomon
Century 21 Moline Realty Inc
(612) 850-3153
6 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6458684
APN: 02.00935.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.