480 Pinehurst Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $716,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,446
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Pinehurst Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $641,750, approximately $186 per square foot. 480 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Locklear Emily Jw
Bought by
Yuan-Pen Huang Living Trust and Locklear
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Locklear Jeffrey Dean
Bought by
Locklear Emily Huang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuan-Pen Huang Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Locklear Emily Huang | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $324,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $286,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,872 | $264,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,340 | $249,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,093 | $240,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,997 | $236,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,847 | $231,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $216,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,876 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,124 | $208,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18,081 | $195,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $17,517 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $170,030 | $99,623 | $70,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map