480 Platteview Dr Springfield, NE 68059
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Platteview Dr, Springfield, NE 68059 and is currently estimated at $259,410, approximately $192 per square foot. 480 Platteview Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School, Platteview Senior High School, and Sword of the Spirit Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Larson Mark Brian and Bergmann Jessica Ann
Bought by
Dendinger Chad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dendinger Chad | $115,000 | Charter Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $231,284 | $36,000 | $195,284 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $190,077 | $30,000 | $160,077 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $179,556 | $30,000 | $149,556 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $159,086 | $24,000 | $135,086 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $152,193 | $24,000 | $128,193 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $143,102 | $24,000 | $119,102 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $146,044 | $24,000 | $122,044 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $137,300 | $20,000 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $129,277 | $20,000 | $109,277 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $122,142 | $18,000 | $104,142 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $115,587 | $18,000 | $97,587 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $111,674 | $18,000 | $93,674 |
| 2012 | -- | $108,456 | $18,000 | $90,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map