480 Randy Ln Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Randy Ln, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $322,018, approximately $176 per square foot. 480 Randy Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Liberty Junior School, and Lakota East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Doty Thomas W
Bought by
Doty Thomas W and Puleo Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Doty Thomas W
Bought by
Puleo Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Cation Lannie and Cation Renee
Bought by
Doty Thomas W and Puleo Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,438
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doty Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Puleo Linda A | -- | None Available | |
| Doty Thomas W | $121,500 | -- | |
| -- | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doty Thomas W | $121,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $87,170 | $16,150 | $71,020 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $87,170 | $16,150 | $71,020 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $89,390 | $16,150 | $73,240 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $63,190 | $16,150 | $47,040 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $63,190 | $16,150 | $47,040 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $63,190 | $16,150 | $47,040 |
| 2019 | $4,880 | $54,330 | $16,170 | $38,160 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $54,330 | $16,170 | $38,160 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $54,330 | $16,170 | $38,160 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $48,160 | $16,170 | $31,990 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $48,160 | $16,170 | $31,990 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $48,160 | $16,170 | $31,990 |
| 2013 | $2,599 | $46,760 | $14,060 | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map