960 Redfox Ct Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Redfox Ct, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $297,307, approximately $199 per square foot. 960 Redfox Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Liberty Junior School, and Lakota East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Arcaro James E and Arcaro Jaclyn S
Bought by
Harmon Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$67,176
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Gallion Don L
Bought by
Arcaro James E and Arcaro Jaclyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,950
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Quintillian Todd A and Metcalf Victoria
Bought by
Gallion Don I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,350
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Wolfe Timothy C
Bought by
Quintilian Todd A and Metcalf Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Holly A | $137,500 | Advanced Land Title Agency L | |
| Arcaro James E | $125,000 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Gallion Don I | $114,892 | -- | |
| Quintilian Todd A | $93,000 | -- | |
| -- | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmon Holly A | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Arcaro James E | $123,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallion Don I | $111,350 | |
| Closed | Quintilian Todd A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $75,190 | $13,040 | $62,150 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $75,190 | $13,040 | $62,150 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $75,190 | $13,040 | $62,150 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $55,230 | $13,040 | $42,190 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $55,230 | $13,040 | $42,190 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $55,230 | $13,040 | $42,190 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $47,630 | $13,120 | $34,510 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $47,630 | $13,120 | $34,510 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $47,630 | $13,120 | $34,510 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $42,550 | $13,120 | $29,430 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $42,550 | $13,120 | $29,430 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $42,550 | $13,120 | $29,430 |
| 2013 | $2,358 | $42,620 | $11,410 | $31,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map