480 Rhodes Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $196,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Rhodes Ave, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $146,667, approximately $101 per square foot. 480 Rhodes Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Middlebury Academy, Summit Academy School, and Julie Billiart School Akron.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Williams Ruth L
Bought by
Summit Lake Homes Ltd Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Wright Thomas N
Bought by
Williams Ruth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Marks W H
Bought by
Wright Thomas N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Lake Homes Ltd Partnership | $9,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Williams Ruth L | $1,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Wright Thomas N | $260 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $516 | $7,337 | $5,289 | $2,048 |
| 2023 | $516 | $7,337 | $5,289 | $2,048 |
| 2022 | $890 | $11,376 | $3,112 | $8,264 |
| 2021 | $891 | $11,376 | $3,112 | $8,264 |
| 2020 | $880 | $11,370 | $3,110 | $8,260 |
| 2019 | $646 | $7,110 | $4,700 | $2,410 |
| 2018 | $639 | $7,110 | $4,700 | $2,410 |
| 2017 | $859 | $9,900 | $4,700 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $860 | $10,020 | $4,700 | $5,320 |
| 2015 | $859 | $10,020 | $4,700 | $5,320 |
| 2014 | $853 | $10,020 | $4,700 | $5,320 |
| 2013 | $878 | $10,590 | $4,700 | $5,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map