480 S Tri Terra Ln Provo, UT 84601
Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 S Tri Terra Ln, Provo, UT 84601 and is currently estimated at $388,050, approximately $295 per square foot. 480 S Tri Terra Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sunset View Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2021
Sold by
Smith Jacob and Smith Jen
Bought by
Smith Jacob Daniel and Smith Jennifer Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$203,474
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Georgetown Development Inc
Bought by
Smith Jacob and Smith Jen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,661
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jacob Daniel | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Smith Jacob | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jacob Daniel | $227,500 | |
| Closed | Smith Jacob | $202,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $214,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $202,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $195,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $204,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $279,200 | $41,900 | $237,300 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $244,000 | $36,600 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $222,000 | $29,000 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $113,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map