480 S Wilhelm St Holgate, OH 43527
Estimated Value: $112,888 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 S Wilhelm St, Holgate, OH 43527 and is currently estimated at $124,222, approximately $100 per square foot. 480 S Wilhelm St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Holgate Elementary School and Holgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Schuette David J
Bought by
Garcia Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,419
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,803
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Dawn | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Dawn | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $28,490 | $4,060 | $24,430 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $28,490 | $4,060 | $24,430 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $28,490 | $4,060 | $24,430 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $49,620 | $7,400 | $42,220 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $24,810 | $3,700 | $21,110 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $24,810 | $3,700 | $21,110 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $21,910 | $3,530 | $18,380 |
| 2018 | $675 | $21,910 | $3,530 | $18,380 |
| 2017 | $651 | $21,910 | $3,530 | $18,380 |
| 2016 | $602 | $21,130 | $3,530 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | $699 | $21,130 | $3,530 | $17,600 |
| 2014 | $699 | $21,130 | $3,530 | $17,600 |
| 2013 | $699 | $23,740 | $3,530 | $20,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map