Seller's Agent in 2022
Josh Parker
The HomeStore
(770) 601-9599
7 in this area
252 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $574,430
A 75x80 Ft. metal building with well Established automotive business located in Monroe, Ga. 42 years at this location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jm2im Llc | $500,000 | -- | |
| Hanson Kenneth Jerome | -- | -- | |
| Hanson Kenneth Jerome | -- | -- | |
| Hanson Kenneth Jerome | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jm2im Llc | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -9.1% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,044 | $99,440 | $58,080 | $41,360 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $99,440 | $58,080 | $41,360 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $99,440 | $58,080 | $41,360 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $94,600 | $58,080 | $36,520 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $94,600 | $58,080 | $36,520 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $87,040 | $50,520 | $36,520 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $84,040 | $50,520 | $33,520 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $84,040 | $50,520 | $33,520 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $84,040 | $50,520 | $33,520 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $84,040 | $50,520 | $33,520 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $84,040 | $50,520 | $33,520 |
| 2014 | $2,974 | $84,040 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Josh Parker
The HomeStore
(770) 601-9599
7 in this area
252 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Glenda Broker
Non-Mls Company
(800) 289-1214
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 9051083
APN: C135000000013000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.