480 Willow Ave Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $1,315,000 - $1,525,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Willow Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $1,432,000, approximately $477 per square foot. 480 Willow Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Alvin S. Hatch Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Rico Esteban and Rico Angela Ruiz
Bought by
Rico 2024 Living Trust and Rico
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Teresa Rico 2015 Trust
Bought by
Carrasco-Moctezuma Ivette and Carrasco Jaime
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Rico Teresa
Bought by
Teresa Rico 2015 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Rico Teresa and Rico Esteban
Bought by
Rico Teresa and Rico Esteban
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Rico Teresa and Rico Esteban
Bought by
Rico Teresa and Rico Esteban
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Acosta Eligio and Acosta Isaura
Bought by
Acosta Eligio and Acosta Isaura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Chuang Anthony and Chuang Priscilla
Bought by
Petrocelli Heather Oriana and Aleman Isabel Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Contreras J Pilar and Contreras Irma
Bought by
Rico Esteban and Rico Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rico 2024 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rico 2024 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrasco-Moctezuma Ivette | -- | Corey Luzaich De Ghetaldi & Ri | |
| Teresa Rico 2015 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rico Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Rico Teresa | $126,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rico Teresa | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rico Teresa | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Acosta Eligio | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Rico Teresa | $93,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Petrocelli Heather Oriana | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rico Esteban | $100,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rico Teresa | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rico Teresa | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrocelli Heather Oriana | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,049 | $623,047 | $354,957 | $268,090 |
| 2023 | $11,049 | $598,860 | $341,177 | $257,683 |
| 2022 | $9,729 | $587,120 | $334,489 | $252,631 |
| 2021 | $9,248 | $575,610 | $327,932 | $247,678 |
| 2020 | $8,922 | $569,711 | $324,571 | $245,140 |
| 2019 | $8,095 | $558,543 | $318,208 | $240,335 |
| 2018 | $7,678 | $547,595 | $311,970 | $235,625 |
| 2017 | $7,612 | $536,861 | $305,854 | $231,007 |
| 2016 | $7,531 | $526,336 | $299,858 | $226,478 |
| 2015 | $7,392 | $518,434 | $295,356 | $223,078 |
| 2014 | $5,426 | $334,754 | $122,755 | $211,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map