4800 Devon St Moss Point, MS 39563
Estimated Value: $130,392 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 Devon St, Moss Point, MS 39563 and is currently estimated at $139,598, approximately $96 per square foot. 4800 Devon St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kreole Primary Elementary School, Escatawpa Upper Elementary School, and Magnolia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Stennis Daryl J
Bought by
Stennis Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,366
Outstanding Balance
$29,680
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$109,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Stennis Daryl J
Bought by
Stennis Daryl J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Stennis Daryl J
Bought by
Stennisproperties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,241
Interest Rate
4.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Wood Robert and Smith Marvin
Bought by
Stennis Daryl J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stennis Properties Llc | -- | Island Winds Title | |
| Stennis Properties Llc | -- | Island Winds Title | |
| Stennis Daryl J | -- | -- | |
| Stennisproperties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Stennis Daryl J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stennis Properties Llc | $60,366 | |
| Closed | Stennis Properties Llc | $60,366 | |
| Previous Owner | Stennisproperties Llc | $66,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $11,116 | $1,410 | $9,706 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $10,500 | $1,362 | $9,138 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $10,500 | $1,362 | $9,138 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $10,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $10,575 | $1,362 | $9,213 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $9,416 | $1,602 | $7,814 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $9,416 | $1,602 | $7,814 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $9,416 | $1,602 | $7,814 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $9,416 | $1,602 | $7,814 |
| 2016 | $484 | $9,416 | $1,602 | $7,814 |
| 2015 | $455 | $59,090 | $10,680 | $48,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,127 | $3,125 | $7,002 |
| 2013 | $520 | $10,127 | $3,125 | $7,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map