4800 E Nettleton Ave Jonesboro, AR 72401
Estimated Value: $58,072
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 E Nettleton Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401 and is currently estimated at $58,072, approximately $86 per square foot. 4800 E Nettleton Ave is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Nettleton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Concordia Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Springle Ruth P and Springle John B
Bought by
Smith Tom V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Outstanding Balance
$11,264
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Bought by
Dickson and Tankersly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tom V | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dickson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |