4800 E Taylor St Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 E Taylor St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $361,231, approximately $156 per square foot. 4800 E Taylor St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $244,400 | $48,000 | $196,400 |
| 2024 | $3,474 | $230,800 | $48,000 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $240,600 | $48,000 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $232,200 | $48,000 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $202,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $203,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,193 | $196,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $193,897 | $41,580 | $152,317 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $175,734 | $41,580 | $134,154 |
| 2015 | $3,009 | $171,801 | $41,580 | $130,221 |
| 2014 | $2,933 | $175,710 | $41,580 | $134,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map