4800 Glenfield Dr Pulaski, WI 54162
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $705,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 Glenfield Dr, Pulaski, WI 54162 and is currently estimated at $528,881. 4800 Glenfield Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Lannoye Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Warden Paul A
Bought by
Gallagher Casey N and Gallagher Heidi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,752
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$454,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Big Sky Development Llp
Bought by
Warden Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Lacount Dairy Farms Inc
Bought by
Big Sky Development Llp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Casey N | $258,500 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Warden Paul A | $41,000 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Big Sky Development Llp | -- | Bay Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Casey N | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,336 | $474,100 | $66,600 | $407,500 |
| 2024 | $5,258 | $474,100 | $66,600 | $407,500 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $342,900 | $49,300 | $293,600 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $342,900 | $49,300 | $293,600 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $342,900 | $49,300 | $293,600 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $342,900 | $49,300 | $293,600 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $303,900 | $51,800 | $252,100 |
| 2018 | $4,881 | $303,900 | $51,800 | $252,100 |
| 2017 | $4,876 | $303,900 | $51,800 | $252,100 |
| 2016 | $4,958 | $303,900 | $51,800 | $252,100 |
| 2015 | $4,991 | $303,900 | $51,800 | $252,100 |
| 2014 | $4,909 | $303,900 | $51,800 | $252,100 |
| 2013 | $4,909 | $303,900 | $51,800 | $252,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map