4800 Pine Lake Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Downtown Myrtle Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,298 - $653,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 Pine Lake Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 and is currently estimated at $596,325, approximately $224 per square foot. 4800 Pine Lake Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Myrtle Beach Child Development Center, Myrtle Beach Primary School, and Myrtle Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Mordehay Laniado
Bought by
Ziv Edna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,203
Outstanding Balance
$158,959
Interest Rate
4.59%
Estimated Equity
$437,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Mcleod John A and Mcleod Faye H
Bought by
Field Melisse P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Christman Milon S
Bought by
Laniado Mordehay and Laniado Jeannine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Live Oak Trading Co Inc
Bought by
Christman Milon S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Mcleod John A and Mcleod Faye H
Bought by
Live Oak Trading Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziv Edna | -- | -- | |
| Field Melisse P | $237,000 | -- | |
| Laniado Mordehay | $65,000 | -- | |
| Christman Milon S | $107,000 | -- | |
| Live Oak Trading Co Inc | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziv Edna | $184,203 | |
| Closed | Ziv Edna | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $18,171 | $7,200 | $10,971 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $10,435 | $4,367 | $6,068 |
| 2021 | $962 | $11,272 | $5,204 | $6,068 |
| 2020 | $831 | $11,272 | $5,204 | $6,068 |
| 2019 | $800 | $11,272 | $5,204 | $6,068 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,074 | $3,694 | $5,380 |
| 2017 | $693 | $9,074 | $3,694 | $5,380 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,074 | $3,694 | $5,380 |
| 2015 | $686 | $9,074 | $3,694 | $5,380 |
| 2014 | $618 | $9,074 | $3,694 | $5,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map