Estimated Value: $180,000 - $577,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 White Oak Rd, Duff, TN 37729 and is currently estimated at $354,134, approximately $156 per square foot. 4800 White Oak Rd is a home located in Campbell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Mundy Paul and Mundy Emily
Bought by
Laxton Corey Tyler and Laxton Nichole Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laxton Corey Tyler | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $69,525 | $3,050 | $66,475 |
| 2024 | $845 | $69,525 | $3,050 | $66,475 |
| 2023 | $802 | $38,800 | $1,350 | $37,450 |
| 2022 | $802 | $38,800 | $1,350 | $37,450 |
| 2021 | $802 | $38,800 | $1,350 | $37,450 |
| 2020 | $786 | $38,800 | $1,350 | $37,450 |
| 2019 | $802 | $38,800 | $1,350 | $37,450 |
| 2018 | $870 | $38,650 | $1,325 | $37,325 |
| 2017 | $870 | $38,650 | $1,325 | $37,325 |
| 2016 | $870 | $38,650 | $1,325 | $37,325 |
| 2015 | $769 | $38,650 | $1,325 | $37,325 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,650 | $1,325 | $37,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,650 | $1,325 | $37,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map