4800 Wrenwood Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Richnor Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $111,861
Studio
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 Wrenwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $103,431, approximately $89 per square foot. 4800 Wrenwood Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Walter P. Carter Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Pipkin Elizabeth E
Bought by
Jackson Glen D and Jackson Margo E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,039
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$69,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Pipkin Elizabeth E
Bought by
Pipkin Elizabeth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Pipkin Zebbie D
Bought by
Pipkin Elizabeth E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Glen D | $70,000 | -- | |
| Pipkin Elizabeth E | -- | -- | |
| Pipkin Elizabeth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Glen D | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $98,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $90,200 | $27,000 | $63,200 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $86,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $83,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $79,600 | $27,000 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $79,600 | $27,000 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $79,600 | $27,000 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $87,200 | $27,000 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map