4801 Bryce Dr Carson City, NV 89706
Arrow Head-North Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,460 - $761,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 Bryce Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $744,115, approximately $264 per square foot. 4801 Bryce Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Freed James R
Bought by
Freed James R and Freed Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Freed Eve M
Bought by
Freed Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Freed James Luce and Freed Eve M
Bought by
The Freed Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freed James R | -- | None Available | |
| Freed James R | -- | Attorney | |
| Freed Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Freed Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $98,683 | $42,000 | $56,683 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $98,267 | $42,000 | $56,267 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $96,626 | $42,000 | $54,626 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $87,135 | $36,750 | $50,385 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $81,672 | $32,900 | $48,772 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $79,062 | $29,050 | $50,012 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $75,842 | $26,425 | $49,417 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $75,383 | $25,200 | $50,183 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $73,101 | $21,000 | $52,101 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $74,028 | $21,000 | $53,028 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $68,413 | $17,500 | $50,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map