4809 Bryce Dr Carson City, NV 89706
Arrow Head-North Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,359 - $831,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4809 Bryce Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $663,840, approximately $447 per square foot. 4809 Bryce Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Bibee Bryan A and Bibee Cara D
Bought by
411 West Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Bibee Bryan A and Bibee Cara D
Bought by
Bibee Bryan A and Bibee Cara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,935
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Bibee Larry J and Bibee Bryan A
Bought by
Bibee Bryan A and Bibee Cara D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 411 West Revocable Living Trust | $232,966 | None Available | |
| Bibee Bryan A | -- | Western Title Co | |
| Bibee Bryan A | -- | None Available | |
| Bilbee Larry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bibee Bryan A | $286,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $103,291 | $42,000 | $61,291 |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $105,780 | $42,000 | $63,780 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $102,595 | $42,000 | $60,595 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $92,596 | $36,750 | $55,846 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $89,314 | $32,900 | $56,414 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $85,302 | $29,050 | $56,252 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $81,934 | $26,425 | $55,509 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $81,538 | $25,200 | $56,338 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $79,402 | $21,000 | $58,402 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $80,130 | $21,000 | $59,130 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $74,312 | $17,500 | $56,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map